Sandwell House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Sandwell. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 219,931 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 211,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,625 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 244 |
| Transactions | 68 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -1.37% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -0.95% |
| Peak Price (£) | 223,157 |
| From Peak (%) | -1.45% |
| Volatility (£) | 91,948 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 14.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 44.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 30.9% |
| Flat (%) | 10.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 86.8% |