Rutland House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Rutland. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)309,286
Median Price (£)257,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,313
Median Price (£/sqft) 308
Transactions14

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-16.38%
Annual Change (%)-24.01%
Peak Price (£)536,338
From Peak (%)-42.33%
Volatility (£)207,264

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)50%
Semi-Detached (%)7.1%
Terraced (%)35.7%
Flat (%)7.1%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)92.9%