Redditch House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Redditch. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 250,292 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 237,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,438 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 319 |
| Transactions | 12 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -0.96% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -14.36% |
| Peak Price (£) | 295,649 |
| From Peak (%) | -15.34% |
| Volatility (£) | 82,850 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 16.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 50% |
| Terraced (%) | 16.7% |
| Flat (%) | 16.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 83.3% |