Redcar and Cleveland House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Redcar and Cleveland. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)173,488
Median Price (£)150,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 1,854
Median Price (£/sqft) 172
Transactions50

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-6.34%
Annual Change (%)-9.08%
Peak Price (£)190,808
From Peak (%)-9.08%
Volatility (£)105,663

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)32%
Semi-Detached (%)40%
Terraced (%)24%
Flat (%)4%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)96%