Peterborough House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Peterborough. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 232,559 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 225,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,864 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 266 |
| Transactions | 51 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -12.6% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -11.85% |
| Peak Price (£) | 294,339 |
| From Peak (%) | -20.99% |
| Volatility (£) | 96,351 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 29.4% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 27.5% |
| Terraced (%) | 35.3% |
| Flat (%) | 7.8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 94.1% |