Pendle House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Pendle. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)155,653
Median Price (£)120,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 1,667
Median Price (£/sqft) 155
Transactions39

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-14.42%
Annual Change (%)-16.79%
Peak Price (£)197,358
From Peak (%)-21.13%
Volatility (£)105,005

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)12.8%
Semi-Detached (%)12.8%
Terraced (%)69.2%
Flat (%)5.1%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)38.5%