North Tyneside House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North Tyneside. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 217,364 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 190,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,284 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 212 |
| Transactions | 59 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 2.62% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -13.73% |
| Peak Price (£) | 254,142 |
| From Peak (%) | -14.47% |
| Volatility (£) | 118,909 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 13.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 27.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 40.7% |
| Flat (%) | 18.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 69.5% |