Newham House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Newham. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)456,147
Median Price (£)425,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 5,609
Median Price (£/sqft) 521
Transactions53

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)17.28%
Annual Change (%)-1.57%
Peak Price (£)535,054
From Peak (%)-14.75%
Volatility (£)234,449

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)0%
Semi-Detached (%)0%
Terraced (%)50.9%
Flat (%)49.1%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)49.1%