Malvern Hills House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Malvern Hills. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 357,274 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 295,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,543 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 329 |
| Transactions | 31 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 0.31% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -4.33% |
| Peak Price (£) | 415,949 |
| From Peak (%) | -14.11% |
| Volatility (£) | 160,767 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 45.2% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 25.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 19.4% |
| Flat (%) | 9.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 90.3% |