Liverpool House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Liverpool. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)202,039
Median Price (£)180,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,200
Median Price (£/sqft) 204
Transactions129

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)0.35%
Annual Change (%)-6.7%
Peak Price (£)234,968
From Peak (%)-14.01%
Volatility (£)110,543

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)4.7%
Semi-Detached (%)27.1%
Terraced (%)55%
Flat (%)13.2%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)73.6%