Leeds House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Leeds. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)275,285
Median Price (£)229,250
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,963
Median Price (£/sqft) 275
Transactions252

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)4.46%
Annual Change (%)-0.74%
Peak Price (£)284,543
From Peak (%)-3.25%
Volatility (£)277,982

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)13.5%
Semi-Detached (%)36.1%
Terraced (%)36.9%
Flat (%)13.5%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)86.1%