Huntingdonshire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Huntingdonshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 302,664 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 283,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,438 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 319 |
| Transactions | 58 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -9.82% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -15.96% |
| Peak Price (£) | 398,532 |
| From Peak (%) | -24.06% |
| Volatility (£) | 113,242 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 31% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 24.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 29.3% |
| Flat (%) | 15.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 82.8% |