Harlow House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Harlow. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 332,214 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 327,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,512 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 419 |
| Transactions | 28 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -3.29% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -5.23% |
| Peak Price (£) | 378,533 |
| From Peak (%) | -12.24% |
| Volatility (£) | 129,300 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 3.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 21.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 53.6% |
| Flat (%) | 21.4% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 78.6% |