Harborough House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Harborough. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)310,841
Median Price (£)285,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,136
Median Price (£/sqft) 291
Transactions37

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-12.72%
Annual Change (%)-17.96%
Peak Price (£)424,336
From Peak (%)-26.75%
Volatility (£)185,282

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)27%
Semi-Detached (%)21.6%
Terraced (%)43.2%
Flat (%)8.1%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)91.9%