Halton House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Halton. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 181,742 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 165,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,241 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 208 |
| Transactions | 33 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -7.13% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -24.39% |
| Peak Price (£) | 240,376 |
| From Peak (%) | -24.39% |
| Volatility (£) | 82,169 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 18.2% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 39.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 36.4% |
| Flat (%) | 6.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 84.9% |