Greenwich House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Greenwich. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 536,367 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 457,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 5,787 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 538 |
| Transactions | 58 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 14.07% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 7.6% |
| Peak Price (£) | 651,842 |
| From Peak (%) | -17.72% |
| Volatility (£) | 436,725 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 6.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 10.3% |
| Terraced (%) | 37.9% |
| Flat (%) | 44.8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 53.5% |