East Suffolk House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in East Suffolk. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 344,524 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 293,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,318 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 308 |
| Transactions | 143 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 3.12% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 1.33% |
| Peak Price (£) | 371,511 |
| From Peak (%) | -7.26% |
| Volatility (£) | 225,586 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 42.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 28.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 23.1% |
| Flat (%) | 5.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 94.4% |