East Staffordshire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in East Staffordshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 273,000 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 235,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,694 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 250 |
| Transactions | 55 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -1.55% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -1.77% |
| Peak Price (£) | 300,798 |
| From Peak (%) | -9.24% |
| Volatility (£) | 149,599 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 32.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 40% |
| Terraced (%) | 21.8% |
| Flat (%) | 5.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 90.9% |