East Hampshire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in East Hampshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 490,516 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 406,250 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,333 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 403 |
| Transactions | 46 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 2.23% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 9.5% |
| Peak Price (£) | 583,086 |
| From Peak (%) | -15.88% |
| Volatility (£) | 295,648 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 43.5% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 17.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 15.2% |
| Flat (%) | 23.9% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 76.1% |