Dudley House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Dudley. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)244,685
Median Price (£)222,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,772
Median Price (£/sqft) 258
Transactions98

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)3.77%
Annual Change (%)-5.04%
Peak Price (£)267,973
From Peak (%)-8.69%
Volatility (£)151,404

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)13.3%
Semi-Detached (%)50%
Terraced (%)26.5%
Flat (%)10.2%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)88.8%