Doncaster House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Doncaster. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 182,756 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 165,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,028 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 188 |
| Transactions | 109 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -3.29% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -13.36% |
| Peak Price (£) | 256,635 |
| From Peak (%) | -28.79% |
| Volatility (£) | 86,386 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 22.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 47.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 23.9% |
| Flat (%) | 5.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 93.6% |