Darlington House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Darlington. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 173,189 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 165,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,068 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 192 |
| Transactions | 53 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 6.64% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -15.31% |
| Peak Price (£) | 221,580 |
| From Peak (%) | -21.84% |
| Volatility (£) | 99,121 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 22.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 37.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 35.9% |
| Flat (%) | 3.8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 96.2% |