Cotswold House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Cotswold. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 487,466 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 410,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,391 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 408 |
| Transactions | 29 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 14.74% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -9.52% |
| Peak Price (£) | 687,355 |
| From Peak (%) | -29.08% |
| Volatility (£) | 250,064 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 44.8% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 17.2% |
| Terraced (%) | 31% |
| Flat (%) | 6.9% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 89.7% |