Conwy House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Conwy. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)227,494
Median Price (£)224,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,532
Median Price (£/sqft) 235
Transactions58

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)3.47%
Annual Change (%)-5.86%
Peak Price (£)254,342
From Peak (%)-10.56%
Volatility (£)95,743

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)39.7%
Semi-Detached (%)25.9%
Terraced (%)22.4%
Flat (%)12.1%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)81%