Chichester House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Chichester. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 428,586 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 395,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,731 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 440 |
| Transactions | 35 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -0.37% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -17.53% |
| Peak Price (£) | 661,424 |
| From Peak (%) | -35.2% |
| Volatility (£) | 189,690 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 37.1% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 22.9% |
| Terraced (%) | 22.9% |
| Flat (%) | 17.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 82.9% |