Cheltenham House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Cheltenham. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 343,307 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 300,250 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,832 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 356 |
| Transactions | 44 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -16.72% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -16.44% |
| Peak Price (£) | 465,116 |
| From Peak (%) | -26.19% |
| Volatility (£) | 170,241 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 15.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 15.9% |
| Terraced (%) | 29.6% |
| Flat (%) | 38.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 61.4% |