Cardiff House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Cardiff. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)264,852
Median Price (£)250,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,128
Median Price (£/sqft) 291
Transactions105

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-8.79%
Annual Change (%)-11.38%
Peak Price (£)343,318
From Peak (%)-22.86%
Volatility (£)114,518

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)12.4%
Semi-Detached (%)18.1%
Terraced (%)41.9%
Flat (%)27.6%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)70.5%