Burnley House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Burnley. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 119,609 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 89,995 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 1,236 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 115 |
| Transactions | 39 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -23.89% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -21.32% |
| Peak Price (£) | 158,877 |
| From Peak (%) | -24.72% |
| Volatility (£) | 82,012 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 10.3% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 15.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 71.8% |
| Flat (%) | 2.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 35.9% |