Broxtowe House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Broxtowe. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 287,293 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 247,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,662 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 247 |
| Transactions | 42 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 12.12% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 3.29% |
| Peak Price (£) | 306,864 |
| From Peak (%) | -6.38% |
| Volatility (£) | 163,502 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 31% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 50% |
| Terraced (%) | 11.9% |
| Flat (%) | 7.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 92.9% |