Brighton and Hove House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Brighton and Hove. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 472,505 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 457,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 5,355 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 497 |
| Transactions | 95 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -1.38% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -3.35% |
| Peak Price (£) | 553,454 |
| From Peak (%) | -14.63% |
| Volatility (£) | 252,094 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 6.3% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 22.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 31.6% |
| Flat (%) | 40% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 60% |