Brent House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Brent. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 519,690 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 500,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 6,211 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 577 |
| Transactions | 38 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -6.93% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -8.14% |
| Peak Price (£) | 756,890 |
| From Peak (%) | -31.34% |
| Volatility (£) | 254,316 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 2.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 15.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 21.1% |
| Flat (%) | 60.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 34.2% |