Leicestershire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Leicestershire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)297,109
Median Price (£)268,750
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,143
Median Price (£/sqft) 292
Transactions274

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-0.82%
Annual Change (%)-7.65%
Peak Price (£)345,680
From Peak (%)-14.05%
Volatility (£)134,285

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)36.5%
Semi-Detached (%)34.3%
Terraced (%)24.8%
Flat (%)4.4%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)95.6%