Lancashire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Lancashire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 210,363 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 180,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,287 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 213 |
| Transactions | 465 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -5.28% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -13.36% |
| Peak Price (£) | 245,285 |
| From Peak (%) | -14.24% |
| Volatility (£) | 140,656 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 21.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 31.2% |
| Terraced (%) | 39.1% |
| Flat (%) | 8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 67.1% |