Gloucestershire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Gloucestershire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 344,536 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 295,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,578 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 332 |
| Transactions | 267 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -2.68% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -8.56% |
| Peak Price (£) | 415,928 |
| From Peak (%) | -17.16% |
| Volatility (£) | 184,634 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 29.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 28.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 25.1% |
| Flat (%) | 16.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 83.2% |